Privacy Policy – www.remarkable-africa.com

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Remarkable Africa website, www.remarkable-africa.com

Remarkable Africa is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Remarkable Africa is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to our newsletter, you are required to submit personally identifiable information.

Sharing of your personal information

We may work with other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries and processing reservations or postage of documents. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Remarkable Africa takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Remarkable Africa reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Contacting us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us.